Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔ...: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔp|{{IPAchar|/ɔp/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔp|{{IPAchar|/ɔp/}}]] | ||
| align="center" | '''[[op#Trigedasleng|op]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[op#Trigedasleng|op]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔpə|{{IPAchar|/ɔpə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[chopa#Trigedasleng|chopa]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔpɛn|{{IPAchar|/ɔpɛn/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔpɛn|{{IPAchar|/ɔpɛn/}}]] | ||
| align="center" | '''[[dropen#Trigedasleng|dropen]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[dropen#Trigedasleng|dropen]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔptə|{{IPAchar|/ɔptə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[shopta#Trigedasleng|shopta]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔɾi|{{IPAchar|/ɔɾi/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔɾi|{{IPAchar|/ɔɾi/}}]] |
Revision as of 02:22, 18 October 2020
Rhymes for /-ɔ.../
Rhymes ending in | Example |
---|---|
/ɔbə/ | stoba |
/ɔf/ | of |
/ɔɡ/ | zog (au) |
/ɔɡə/ | loga |
/ɔɡɛɾə/ | wogeda |
/ɔkə/ | zoka |
/ɔl/ | smol |
/ɔlɡɛɾə/ | brolgeda |
/ɔm/ | som |
/ɔmi/ | somi |
/ɔminɛs/ | somines |
/ɔmɔn/ | nomon |
/ɔn/ | won |
/ɔnblumə/ | thonbluma |
/ɔndʒbɔb/ | sponjbob |
/ɔnə/ | ona |
/ɔnibi/ | honibi |
/ɔntu/ | nontu |
/ɔnzɛn/ | wonzen |
/ɔŋ/ | yong |
/ɔp/ | op |
/ɔpə/ | chopa |
/ɔpɛn/ | dropen |
/ɔptə/ | shopta |
/ɔɾi/ | modi |
/ɔɾinɛs/ | modines |
/ɔɾɔn/ | odon |
/ɔs/ | kos |
/ɔsiɹ/ | osir |
/ɔsɔ/ | oso |
/ɔsɔn/ | oson |
/ɔsɔs/ | oso's |