Rhymes:High Valyrian/ar...: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/aros|{{IPAchar|/aros/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/aros|{{IPAchar|/aros/}}]] | ||
| align="center" | '''[[ajesurilaros]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[ajesurilaros]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/arriɡon|{{IPAchar|/arriɡon/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[mīvarrigon]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/arys|{{IPAchar|/arys/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/arys|{{IPAchar|/arys/}}]] |
Latest revision as of 00:26, 28 March 2024
Rhymes for /-ar.../
Rhymes ending in | Example |
---|---|
/arduɡon/ | bardugon |
/are/ | morghūlilare |
/arion/ | indirarion |
/aros/ | ajesurilaros |
/arriɡon/ | mīvarrigon |
/arys/ | drakarys |
/arɣuɡon/ | arghugon |