Rhymes:High Valyrian/i-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| align="center" | ''[[rudigon]], etc.'' | | align="center" | ''[[rudigon]], etc.'' | ||
| [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/iɡ...|{{IPAchar|/iɡ.../}}]] | | [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/iɡ...|{{IPAchar|/iɡ.../}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | ''[[rhinka]], etc.'' | |||
| [[Rhymes:High Valyrian/iŋ...|{{IPAchar|/iŋ.../}}]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:06, 28 January 2023
» Rhymes » High Valyrian » -i- » -i
Rhymes stressed on /i/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
mazumbilla, etc. | /il.../ | |
indigon, etc. | /in.../ | |
gōvilirion, etc. | /ir.../ | |
laehurloqitta, etc. | /it.../ | |
eglives, etc. | /iv.../ | |
rudigon, etc. | /iɡ.../ | |
rhinka, etc. | /iŋ.../ |