Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rhymes nav|trig|æ}} | {{rhymes nav|trig|æ-}} | ||
==Rhymes stressed on {{IPAchar|/æ/}}== | ==Rhymes stressed on {{IPAchar|/æ/}}== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Rhymes ending in | ! Rhymes ending in | ||
! Example | ! Example | ||
! Longer | ! Longer endings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes: | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æf|{{IPAchar|/æf/}}]] | ||
| align="center" | '''gaf''' | | align="center" | '''[[gaf#Trigedasleng|gaf]]''' | ||
| [[Rhymes: | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æf...|{{IPAchar|/æf/}} + ''vowel''...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes: | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æfə|{{IPAchar|/æfə/}}]] | ||
| align="center" | '''baga''' | | align="center" | '''[[hafa#Trigedasleng|hafa]]''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡ|{{IPAchar|/æɡ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[bag#Trigedasleng|bag]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡ...|{{IPAchar|/æɡ/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡə|{{IPAchar|/æɡə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[baga#Trigedasleng|baga]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æk|{{IPAchar|/æk/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[bak#Trigedasleng|bak]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ælə|{{IPAchar|/ælə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[tala#Trigedasleng|tala]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æli|{{IPAchar|/æli/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[fali#Trigedasleng|fali]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æn|{{IPAchar|/æn/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[san#Trigedasleng|san]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æn...|{{IPAchar|/æn/}} + ''vowel/consonant''...]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ænə|{{IPAchar|/ænə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[sana#Trigedasleng|sana]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ænkɔlə|{{IPAchar|/ænkɔlə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[sankola#Trigedasleng|sankola]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æntʃ|{{IPAchar|/æntʃ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[sanch#Trigedasleng|sanch]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɾi|{{IPAchar|/æɾi/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[Madi#Trigedasleng|Madi]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɾi...|{{IPAchar|/æɾi/}} + ''consonant''...]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æs|{{IPAchar|/æs/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[vas#Trigedasleng|vas]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æs...|{{IPAchar|/æs/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃ|{{IPAchar|/æʃ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[trash#Trigedasleng|trash]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃ...|{{IPAchar|/æʃ/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃə|{{IPAchar|/æʃə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[krasha#Trigedasleng|krasha]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃkɔlə|{{IPAchar|/æʃkɔlə/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[ashkola#Trigedasleng|ashkola]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æt|{{IPAchar|/æt/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[skat#Trigedasleng|skat]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æz|{{IPAchar|/æz/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[raz#Trigedasleng|raz]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æz...|{{IPAchar|/æz/}} + ''vowel/consonant''...]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:27, 15 January 2024
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -æ-
Rhymes stressed on /æ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/æf/ | gaf | /æf/ + vowel... |
/æfə/ | hafa | |
/æɡ/ | bag | /æɡ/ + vowel... |
/æɡə/ | baga | |
/æk/ | bak | |
/ælə/ | tala | |
/æli/ | fali | |
/æn/ | san | /æn/ + vowel/consonant... |
/ænə/ | sana | |
/ænkɔlə/ | sankola | |
/æntʃ/ | sanch | |
/æɾi/ | Madi | /æɾi/ + consonant... |
/æs/ | vas | /æs/ + vowel... |
/æʃ/ | trash | /æʃ/ + vowel... |
/æʃə/ | krasha | |
/æʃkɔlə/ | ashkola | |
/æt/ | skat | |
/æz/ | raz | /æz/ + vowel/consonant... |