Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[smol]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[smol]]''' | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔl...|{{IPAchar|/ɔl/}} + ''vowel''...]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔl...|{{IPAchar|/ɔl/}} + ''vowel''...]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔm|{{IPAchar|/ɔm/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[som]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔm...|{{IPAchar|/ɔm/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔŋ|{{IPAchar|/ɔŋ/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/ɔŋ|{{IPAchar|/ɔŋ/}}]] |
Revision as of 03:19, 28 March 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -ɔ- » -ɔ
Rhymes stressed on /ɔ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/ɔ/ | o | /ɔ/ + consonant... |
/ɔl/ | smol | /ɔl/ + vowel... |
/ɔm/ | som | /ɔm/ + vowel... |
/ɔŋ/ | yong | /ɔŋ/ + vowel... |
/ɔp/ | op | /ɔp/ + vowel... |
/ɔs/ | kos | /ɔs/ + vowel... |