Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[skat#Trigedasleng|skat]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[skat#Trigedasleng|skat]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æz|{{IPAchar|/æz/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[raz#Trigedasleng|raz]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æz...|{{IPAchar|/æz/}} + ''vowel/consonant''...]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:43, 3 April 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -æ- » -æ
Rhymes stressed on /æ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/æf/ | gaf | /æf/ + vowel... |
/æfə/ | hafa | |
/æɡ/ | bag | /æɡ/ + vowel... |
/æɡə/ | baga | |
/æli/ | fali | |
/æn/ | san | /æn/ + vowel... |
/ænə/ | sana | |
/æs/ | vas | /æs/ + vowel... |
/æʃ/ | trash | /æʃ/ + vowel... |
/æʃə/ | krasha | |
/æt/ | skat | |
/æz/ | raz | /æz/ + vowel/consonant... |