Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[hafa]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[hafa]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡ|{{IPAchar|/æɡ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[bag]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡ...|{{IPAchar|/æɡ/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡə|{{IPAchar|/æɡə/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æɡə|{{IPAchar|/æɡə/}}]] |
Revision as of 14:10, 24 March 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -æ
Rhymes stressed on /æ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/æf/ | gaf | /æf/ + vowel... |
/æfə/ | hafa | |
/æɡ/ | bag | /æɡ/ + vowel... |
/æɡə/ | baga | |
/æli/ | fali | |
/æn/ | san | /æn/ + vowel... |
/ænə/ | sana | |
/æʃ/ | trash | /æʃ/ + vowel... |
/æʃə/ | krasha |