Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added trash.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[sana]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[sana]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃ|{{IPAchar|/æʃ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[trash]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃ...|{{IPAchar|/æʃ/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃə|{{IPAchar|/æʃə/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃə|{{IPAchar|/æʃə/}}]] |
Revision as of 02:39, 15 March 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -æ
Rhymes stressed on /æ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/æf/ | gaf | /æf/ + vowel... |
/æfə/ | hafa | |
/æɡə/ | baga | |
/æn/ | san | /æn/ + vowel... |
/ænə/ | sana | |
/æʃ/ | trash | /æʃ/ + vowel... |
/æʃə/ | krasha |