User:Wm.annis/testing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Random tests... === Interlinear === {{interlinear |Ën në mëmít-is-o tul? |DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q |'Does this work?'}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q | |DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q | ||
|'Does this work?'}} | |'Does this work?'}} | ||
=== Irathient NC Template? === | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Nominal class prefix: '''h-/ha-''' | |||
| Agentive prefix: '''h-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Nominal class suffix (SG/PL): '''-i/-a''' | |||
| Patientive Prefix (DIR/CAUS): '''ah-/ih-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Copy consonant: '''h''' | |||
| Intransitive prefix: '''h-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Agreement prefix: '''h-/ha-''' | |||
| Adjectival modifier: '''ə-''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG Possessive suffix (SG/PL): '''-ha/-hi''' | |||
| 3PL Possessive suffix (SG/PL): '''-he/-hu''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG Possessive adjective (SG/PL): '''paha/pahi''' | |||
| 3PL Possessive adjective (SG/PL): '''pahe/pahu''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:35, 2 February 2021
Random tests...
Interlinear
Ën
DEM
në
TOP
mëmít-is-o
intend-DETR-PFV
tul?
Q
'Does this work?'
Irathient NC Template?
Nominal class prefix: h-/ha- | Agentive prefix: h- |
Nominal class suffix (SG/PL): -i/-a | Patientive Prefix (DIR/CAUS): ah-/ih- |
Copy consonant: h | Intransitive prefix: h- |
Agreement prefix: h-/ha- | Adjectival modifier: ə- |
3SG Possessive suffix (SG/PL): -ha/-hi | 3PL Possessive suffix (SG/PL): -he/-hu |
3SG Possessive adjective (SG/PL): paha/pahi | 3PL Possessive adjective (SG/PL): pahe/pahu |