User:Aegon/High Valyrian Tutorial/2-5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "=Lesson 5| The Passive=") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Lesson 5| The Passive= | =Lesson 5| The Passive= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| magh-aks | |||
| I am being carried | |||
| first person singular | |||
|- | |||
| magh-āks | |||
| you are being carried | |||
| second person singular | |||
|- | |||
| magh-aks | |||
| he, she, it is being carried | |||
| third person singular | |||
|- | |||
| magh-aksi | |||
| we are being carried | |||
| first person plural | |||
|- | |||
| magh-āks | |||
| you (all) are being carried | |||
| second person plural | |||
|- | |||
| magh-aksi | |||
| they are being carried | |||
| third person plural | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:30, 28 October 2021
Lesson 5| The Passive
magh-aks | I am being carried | first person singular |
magh-āks | you are being carried | second person singular |
magh-aks | he, she, it is being carried | third person singular |
magh-aksi | we are being carried | first person plural |
magh-āks | you (all) are being carried | second person plural |
magh-aksi | they are being carried | third person plural |