Rhymes:Trigedasleng/i-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[tripi#Trigedasleng|tripi]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[tripi#Trigedasleng|tripi]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/iɹ|{{IPAchar|/iɹ/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[klir#Trigedasleng|klir]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/iɹ...|{{IPAchar|/iɹ/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/isɛ|{{IPAchar|/isɛ/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/isɛ|{{IPAchar|/isɛ/}}]] |
Revision as of 00:53, 30 March 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -i- » -i
Rhymes stressed on /i/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/iɡ/ | dig (au) | /iɡ/ + vowel... |
/ikə/ | skwika | |
/ildʒə/ | chilja | /ildʒə/ + consonant... |
/ilə/ | skwila | |
/in/ | din | /in/ + vowel... |
/inə/ | dina | |
/iŋkə/ | blinka | |
/ipi/ | tripi | |
/iɹ/ | klir | /iɹ/ + vowel... |
/isɛ/ | dise | /isɛ/ + consonant... |
/isɔn/ | dison | /isɔn/ + vowel... |
/iʃə/ | disha |