Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æ-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" | '''[[baga]]''' | | align="center" | '''[[baga]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æn|{{IPAchar|/æn/}}]] | |||
| align="center" | '''[[san]]''' | |||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æn...|{{IPAchar|/æn/}} + ''vowel''...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃə|{{IPAchar|/æʃə/}}]] | | [[Rhymes:Trigedasleng/æʃə|{{IPAchar|/æʃə/}}]] |
Revision as of 02:30, 15 March 2020
» Rhymes » Trigedasleng » -æ
Rhymes stressed on /æ/
Rhymes ending in | Example | Longer endings |
---|---|---|
/æf/ | gaf | /æf/ + vowel... |
/æɡə/ | baga | |
/æn/ | san | /æn/ + vowel... |
/æʃə/ | krasha |