User:Wm.annis/testing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Random tests... === Interlinear === {{interlinear |Ën në mëmít-is-o tul? |DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q |'Does this work?'}}") |
m (→Irathient NC Template?: more small caps) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q | |DEM TOP intend-DETR-PFV Q | ||
|'Does this work?'}} | |'Does this work?'}} | ||
=== Irathient NC Template? === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Nominal class prefix: '''h-/ha-''' | |||
| Agentive prefix: '''h-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Nominal class suffix ({{sc|sg/pl}}): '''-i/-a''' | |||
| Patientive Prefix ({{sc|dir/caus}}): '''ah-/ih-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Copy consonant: '''h''' | |||
| Intransitive prefix: '''h-''' | |||
|- | |||
| Agreement prefix: '''h-/ha-''' | |||
| Adjectival modifier: '''ə-''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG Possessive suffix ({{sc|sg/pl}}): '''-ha/-hi''' | |||
| 3PL Possessive suffix ({{sc|sg/pl}}): '''-he/-hu''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG Possessive adjective ({{sc|sg/pl}}): '''paha/pahi''' | |||
| 3PL Possessive adjective ({{sc|sg/pl}}): '''pahe/pahu''' | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:26, 4 February 2021
Random tests...
Interlinear
Ën
DEM
në
TOP
mëmít-is-o
intend-DETR-PFV
tul?
Q
'Does this work?'
Irathient NC Template?
Nominal class prefix: h-/ha- | Agentive prefix: h- |
Nominal class suffix (sg/pl): -i/-a | Patientive Prefix (dir/caus): ah-/ih- |
Copy consonant: h | Intransitive prefix: h- |
Agreement prefix: h-/ha- | Adjectival modifier: ə- |
3SG Possessive suffix (sg/pl): -ha/-hi | 3PL Possessive suffix (sg/pl): -he/-hu |
3SG Possessive adjective (sg/pl): paha/pahi | 3PL Possessive adjective (sg/pl): pahe/pahu |